Twitter YouTube
 

Visas & Immigration

Visas & Immigration

Do I need a visa to study at Eurospeak?

If you are from one of the 28 countries in the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA) then you do not need a visa to study English at Eurospeak.

Please find a list of these countries here.

If you are from outside the EU and the EEA, you need a visa to study English with us at Eurospeak.

Which type of visa do I need?

Up to 6 months study: Student Visitor Visa

6 to 11 months study: Extended Student Visitor Visa

What documents do I need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa?

  1. The completed application form.
  2. A valid passport (or travel document).
  3. Two passport sized colour photographs.
  4. Visa Letter from Eurospeak – you will receive this from us after you have paid your complete fee.
  5. Evidence of money to support yourself – you must have enough money to pay for living costs without working (bank statements or payslips).

How much does the visa cost?

The current application fee is:

Student Visitor Visa: £83

Extended Student Visitor Visa: £150

How long does it take to get the visa?

You should get your visa within 3 weeks.

For more information, check information about Student Visitor Visas on the UK Government website.

If you would like to study with us, please complete our online application form here: Eurospeak Application Form, or contact us on: international@eurospeak.org.uk.

Request More Information First Name * Last Name * Telephone Number Email * Country of Residence Comments

Call us now

To speak to an Advisor, call us.

Telephone
+44 (0)118 9589599

Skype
Eurospeak.org.uk

email
info@eurospeak.org.uk