Tag Archives: study in the UK

Testimonials 2.

IMG_20160331_125220

Hello! My name is Kai, I am 23 years old, I am from Switzerland and I’m studying at Eurospeak in upper-intermediate level and I feel satisfied with the results. My conversation has improved a lot since the day that I arrived. Study in Eurospeak I think is one of the best things because you can get to know a lot of people.

How to Enrol at Eurospeak!

Students who wish to join any of our designated courses at Eurospeak Language School in Reading can apply following the process below:

  1. Completed Application Form: http://eurospeak.org.uk/students/application-procedure/eurospeak-application-form/ 
  2. Completed Level Test: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/13z1A5Aa3L21WlPt1Z9qhLx7uiB1WFSz6bdN7izK0aVI/viewform 
  3. Scan or copy of your ID or passport
  4. Scan or copy of your visa

    Student Visitor Visa
    Student Visitor Visa
  5. Payment for your course
  6. Complete the enrolment form at reception

If you have any queries or questions, please  contact us on: info@eurospeak.org.uk or call us on +44 (0) 1189 589599

We look forward to hearing from you soon!

 

Studying at Eurospeak – Visas & Immigration

Do I need a visa to study at Eurospeak?

If you are from one of the 28 countries in the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA) then you do not need a visa to study English at Eurospeak.

Please find a list of these countries here.

If you are from outside of the EU and the EEA, you need a visa to study English with us at Eurospeak.

Which type of visa do I need?

Up to 6 months study: Student Visitor Visa
6 to 11 months study: Extended Student Visitor Visa

 What documents do I need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa?

1. The completed application form.

2. A valid passport (or travel document).

3. Two passport sized colour photographs.

4. Visa Letter from Eurospeak – you will receive this from us after you have paid your complete fee.

5. Evidence of money to support yourself – you must have enough money to pay for living costs without working (bank statements or payslips).

How much does the visa cost?

The current application fee is:

Student Visitor Visa: £83
Extended Student Visitor Visa: £150

How long does it take to get the visa?

You should get your visa within 3 weeks.

For more information, check information about Student Visitor Visas on the UK Government website.

If you would like to study with us, please complete our online application form here: Eurospeak Application Form, or contact Andrew on: international@eurospeak.org.uk.